Order online or call us  +86-187-0910-6130
Sacha inchi oil
Home » Products » Carrier Oil » Sacha inchi oil

Sacha inchi oil

Product details:Sacha inchi oil, 100% pure, natural

Botanical name:Plukenetia volubilis Linneo

Origin:Yunnan,China

Method of extraction:Cold Pressed

Part of the plant used:Nut

Crop season:All Year

Main constituent: Omega 3,6,9

Product Description

Sacha inchi oil is an excellent vegetable oil for industrial, medicinal and cosmetic uses. It is very rich in unsaturated fatty acids (93%) and has the lowest content of saturated fatty acids (6.20%), surpassing the characteristics of the oils used in the worldwide human consumption.

 

Benefits of Sacha Inchi Oil Omega 3

1. The two fatty acids Alpha Linolenic Linoleic Omega-3 and Omega-6 (84%),of its composition are very important for controlling and reducing the cholesterol levels. They also help to form the nerve tissue (myelination) ,eye tissues and the structure of cell membranes. These fatty acids are also involved in other important functions in a direct way: the regulation of blood pressure, immune functions.

2. Its components (unsaturated fatty acids and vitamins) are also widely used in the cosmetics industry. Sacha inch oil restructure and protects the skin, hair and nails, limiting dehydration, strengthening and rebuilding its natural barriers.

3. Its external use is indicated for sensitive skin, dry, including inflammation and irritation, and for dry or damaged hair. Vitamin E is an active component for regeneration and unsaturated fatty acids nourish, treat and prevent the problems of skin and hair.

4. Sacha inchi oil is fantastic moisturizing oil that rapidly absorbs into skin and hair. These qualities make it a favorite in cosmetic preparations. Due to its unique profile of naturally occurring compounds, this oil is ideal for dry or mature skin as it helps to reduce the appearance of fine lines and promotes a balanced, even skin tone.