Order online or call us  +86-187-0910-6130
Flax Seed Oil
Home » Products » Carrier Oil » Flax Seed Oil

Flax Seed Oil

Product details:Flax seed Oil,100% natural,pure

Aroma: Almost odorless

Botanical name:Linum usitatissimum

Country of origin:ShanXi,China

Method of extraction:Cold Pressed

Part of the plant used:Seeds

Crop season:All Year

Constituents:Oleic acid,Linoleic Acid

Product Description

Flax seed oil is Cold Pressed from the seeds of Flax.Another name for flaxseed oil is linseed oil.Flaxseed oil is commercially available in both capsule and liquid form. It contains a type of omega-3 fatty acid called alpha-linolenic acid (ALA).It is also can used in cosmetics.

 

Benefits of Ala Flax Seed Oil

1. The ALA which is rich in flaxseed oil might play a role in decreasing low-density lipoprotein (LDL)

2. Flaxseed oil has benefits for the skin and hair, such as reducing some of the symptoms of atopic dermatitis.

3. Flaxseed oil may also help lower the risk of diabetes.