Product details:Avocado Oil,100% natural,pure
Aroma: Almost odorless
Botanical name:Persea americana
Country of origin:Yunnan,China
Method of extraction:Cold Pressed
Part of the plant used:Whole fruit
Crop season:All Year
Constituents:Oleic acid,Linoleic Acid
Avocado oil is cold pressed from the avocado fruit. Its mild taste and high smoke point make it a popular cooking oil,but you also can consume it in skin care products.
Benefits of Unrefined Avocado Oil
1.Avocado oil contains monounsaturated fat which has been linked to reducing LDL cholesterol and increasing HDL cholesterol. LDL cholesterol has been linked to strokes as well as to heart and artery diseases.
2.Avocado oil has a high amount of oleic acid, which has been shown to lower blood pressure.
3.Vitamin-rich Avocado Oil may work as a regenerating, rehydrating treatment for skin that soothes and enhances texture. It tightens skin, smooths the look of wrinkles,and diminishes the appearance of scars, age spots, and other unwanted blemishes.
4.When used in hair, Avocado Oil can straighten and soften strands while nourishing, hydrating, and strengthening them.
Uses of Pure Avocado Oil
1.To reduce pain or stiffness in muscles and joints while soothing inflammation and boosting blood flow, 60 ml of Avocado Oil can be blended with 30 ml of Soybean Oil before being massaged into affected areas.
2.If used in a massage before bedtime, Avocado Oil may boost libido and ease the restlessness of insomnia.
3.For a massage blend to used in a back rub before having a cool bath, blend 60 ml of Avocado Oil with 10 drops of Evening Primrose Oil and 10 drops of Jojoba Oil. This blend can be applied in a relaxing massage twice a week to stimulate the senses and the skin.