Jasmine hydrosol has many names. Jasmine linen water, floral water, Jasmine mist or Jasmine spray. Jasmine hydrosol are by-products being produced through flower distillation. They consist of the aqueous solution remaining after steam distillation of Jasmine and its separation from the supernatant essential oil.Jasmine floral water is lovely to incorporate in lip balms, lotions, creams, cosmetic formulations, soaps, and personal care formulations.
Benefits of Jasmine Hydrosol:
1.According to Ayurveda, jasmine is treated as an effective remedy to reduce symptoms of stress and depression. So, jasmine hydrosol and jasmine essential oil may bring down the levels of anxiety and stress for our body .
2.Jasmine Hydrosol has a amazing aroma making it an absolute ingredient to be used by the perfume industry. The mystic scent of the jasmine flowers in this hydrosol may help to calm and relax the senses.
3.Jasmine hydrosol is an amazing antiseptic and disinfectant. The antimicrobial and antifungal properties in the flower may prevent any infections from developing in wounds.
4.Jasmine hydrosol may help to fight signs of ageing.
5.Jasmine floral water nourishes and moisturizes dry and frizzy hair and also makes them shiny.
6.Jasmine hydrosol contains moisturizing properties to stop prevent hair breakage. Similar to fan favorites such as jojoba oil, jasmine hydrosol is light and able to penetrate the hair shaft and cuticle to deeply conditions.