Order online or call us  +86-187-0910-6130
Frankincense Oil
Home » Products » Essential Oil » Frankincense Oil

Frankincense Oil

Product details:Frankincense oil,100% pure, natural

Aroma: Fresh, fruity and spicy.woody, earthy.

Botanical name:Boswellia carterii

Country of origin:India,Somalia

Method of extraction:Steam distillation 

Part of the plant used:Resin

Crop season:All Year

Constituents: Limonene, Pinene, Borneol, Farnesol, Phellandrene, Myrcene

Product Description

Frankincense essential oil comes from the dried resin of the Frankincense tree, which is native to specific regions of Africa and the Middle East.Frankincense essential oil is widely used in Cosmetics,medicine and aromatherapy

 

Benefits of Natural Frankincense Oil

1. Frankincense oil may reduce the appearance of wrinkles and skin imperfections such as

discoloration.

2. Frankincense oil may soothe inflamed skin by reducing the sensations of redness, swelling, and itching

3. The sweet, woody aroma coming from Frankincense oil is sedative and enhances mood by diminishing feelings of stress and anxiety while improving concentration and memory.


Product Inquiry
As a professional supplier in China,we just offer 100% pure,natural products.
© 2021 Chinaplantoil

Quick Link

Products List

Our Company

Contact us
Copyright  2012 - 2021 Chinaplantoil Co., Ltd.  丨 Support By GoodWaimaoSitemap