You are here: Home > Products > Herb Oil
100% Pure And Natural Apricot Kernel Oil

100% Pure And Natural Apricot Kernel Oil

Basic Info. Model NO.:8007-69-0 Certification:ISO Packing:Plastic Storage Method:Normal Extraction Process:Physical Application:Beauty Raw Material:Plants Type:Herb Extract Variety:Apricot Kernel Oil Form:Oil Part:Nut Extraction Type:Solvent Extraction Extraction Method:Cold Pressed Active...
Product description

Basic Info.

Model NO.:8007-69-0

Certification:ISO

Packing:Plastic

Storage Method:Normal

Extraction Process:Physical

Application:Beauty

Raw Material:Plants

Type:Herb Extract

Variety:Apricot Kernel Oil

Form:Oil

Part:Nut

Extraction Type:Solvent Extraction

Extraction Method:Cold Pressed

Active Ingredient:Linoleic Acid

Grade:Food&Pharmaceutical

Test Method:UV

Sap Value Naoh:0.135

Export Markets:Global

Additional Info.

Trademark:GAP Cos

Packing:Bottle, Can, Drum, Glass Container

Standard:ISO 9001, Kosher Certificate

Origin:China (Mainland)

HS Code:1515909090

Production Capacity:3mt/Month

Product Description



Description:


The main constituents of organic certified apricot kernel oil  are oleic acid and linoleic acid, the total content of them is about 95%. Pure organic certified sweet almond oil contains the eight amino acid, vitamin VA1, VB2, VB5, VC, VE and trace elements such as manganese, iron, phosphorus, selenium etc, which are essential and can't be synthesis for our body. We have the best quality and the most competitive organic certified apricot kernel oil price for you since we the best organic pure apricot kernel oil supplier in China.






Specifications:



Inspection ItemSpecificationResults
CharacteristicCold expression refined extractConforms

Appearance: Pale yellow transparent oily liquidLight yellow

Odor & taste : no odor, Very softConforms
Relative Density0.913~0.916 (25°C) 0.91%
Palmitic acid< 4.0-9.0%3.77%
PalMitelaidic Acid< 0.6%0.50%
Heptadecanoic Acid< 0.1%0.10%
Stearic Acid< 5.0%0.45%
Oleic Acid62-86% 64.92%
linolenic acid< 0.4%0.31%
Linoleic acid20-30% 29.30%






Benifit:


·Reduce Wrinkles and Fine Lines

Almond oil being a rich source of vitamin E, its regular use will reduce wrinkles and make you look younger and beautiful. Almond oil is perhaps the best ingredient to reverse the signs of ageing.There are other almonds skin benefits to prevent aging such as reduce black circles around eyes and revitalize your skin.

·Help Cure Acne, Pimples, Zits, Blackheads, and Whitehead

One of almonds skin benefits will be useful for most acne sufferers because almonds can reduce the appearance of acne, along with blackheads and whiteheads. When treated regularly with almonds oil, your acne will gradually disappear. If you have many pimples that are hard to eliminate, you can use almonds to cure your pimples.

·Prevent dry skin

If your skin is dry, and gets even drier in winter, a massage with almond oil is all that you need. Almond oil is an excellent moisturizer and lubricant, which prevents the skin from drying and keeps you free from chapped and peeling skin.






Packing Detail:


Well packed in 1kg, 5kg, 10kg & 180kg HDPE Drums Aluminum Bottles & Galvanize Drums.



Storage Situation:


Stored in a cool and dry well-closed container kept away from moisture and strong light or

high temperature.


Shelf  life :


Users can expect a shelf life of 2 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight).
Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Hot Tags: 100% Pure And Natural Apricot Kernel Oil,Herb Oil
Feedback

Shaanxi Yuanjian Biological Technology Co.,Ltd