Manufacturer Add: Industrial Park in Wugong County, Xianyang City, Shaanxi Province, China.
Basic Introduction of Frankincense oil
Other Name: Frankincense Essential Oil
Appearance: Yellow Liquid
Purity: 100% Pure
Plant Used: Resin
Extraction Method: Supercritical CO2
Description of Frankincense oil
The Frankincense tree is a scraggly but hardy tree which originates from Oman and the Middle East. By slashing the barks of the tree, a sticky, fragrant resin is produced from which the Frankincense Oil is derived. Frankincense essential oil is highly prized in the perfumery industry and in Aromatherapy.
Function of Frankincense oil
1. Frankincense Essential Oil is highly prized in the perfumery industry and in Aromatherapy. The therapeutic properties of Frankincense Oil include use as an antiseptic, astringent, carminative, digestive, diuretic, sedative, tonic and expectorant. Frankincense and myrrh oil has remarkable rejuvenating and healing properties and is excellent in skincare manufacturing. Frankincense Essential Oil is also believed to encourage a meditative state bringing balance and peace to individuals.
2. In vapor therapy, frankincense can be used for bronchitis, colds, coughs and voice loss, as well as to calm the mind, reduce anxiety and cultivating internal peace and placing past obsessive states into perspective.
3. Frankincense oil uses as blended massage oil or diluted in the bath for colds, coughs, bronchitis, rheumatism, chilliness, poor circulation, exhaustion, nightmares, heavy periods, respiratory problems and mucus congestion. Frankincense oil for skin has a good astringent effect and perks up older more mature skin and helps wounds, sores and ulcers heal properly.
4. Benefits of frankincense oil is frankincense oil can be added to a base cream or lotion to help with general skin tone and condition while reducing oily skin, rejuvenating more mature skin, while at the same time helping wounds, ulcers and sores heal better.
5. To promote healing and prevent ugly scarring on wounds, add a few drops to the water when washing the wound. For cracked skin and bed sores, apply gently (suitably diluted) directly on to affected areas or use as a compress
6. Pure frankincense oil soothes and calms the mind, slowing down and deepening breathing and is excellent for use when meditating. It also helps to calm anxiety and obsessive states linked to the past.
7. On the respiratory tract, it clears the lungs and helps with shortness of breath, asthma, bronchitis, laryngitis, coughs and colds.
8. It can be useful to ease heavy periods, is a general tonic to the uterus and has a calming effect during labor. It is also most helpful for rheumatism and has a positive impact on the urinary tract.
9. Frankincense oil is said to help rejuvenate an ageing skin, is a skin tonic and is effective with sores, carbuncles, wounds, scars and skin inflammation.
Shipping & Storage
Delivery: Sea/Air shipping & International Express
Shipping Time: 2-3 working days after payment
Package: 30ml /50ml/100ml: amber glass bottles, 1kg/5kg: aluminum drums.
25kg plastic barrels(30cm(length)*26cm(width)*42cm(height))
180kg Tinning iron drums (56cm(diameter)*90cm(height)
Storage: Kept away from strong light and heat.
Shelf Life: 24 months
Q1: Can I get free sample?
A: Yes, 10ml free sample is available.
Q2: How to contact us?
A: 1: Send an e-mail to us inquiry about the product you are interested in.
2: From online service contact us by Skype, Whatsapp，Telephone.
3: Please dial to us directly, you will get a reply at the first time.
Q3: What certificates can we supply?
A: ISO9001: 2008,FDA,Haccp certificate, COA, MSDS certificate, etc.
Q4: Can I get any discount?
A: Order above 500kg will get 1%-3% discount.
Q5: Which kind of the payment terms do you provide?
A: T/T (Telegraphic Transfer), Trade Assurance，Western Union or Paypal.
Q6: How about delivery leadtime?
A: About 3-5 working days after payment confirmed (for order less than 1000kg).
If you are looking for pure organic China frankincense oil from professional supplier, or checking frankincense oil benefits and price with professional company, please feel free to contact Yuanjian Biological Technology.