Shaanxi Yuanjian Biological Technology Co.,Ltd
Manufacturer Add: Industrial Park in Wugong County, Xianyang City, Shaanxi Province, China.
Natural Shea Butter,pure Shea Butter For Skin
Extraction Method: Cold-pressed
What is shea butter?
Shea Butter is an ivory (sometimes yellowish) fat that is extracted from the organic Shea nut. The nut is the pit of the fruit of the African Shea Tree (Vitellaria paradoxa) which flourishes in west and central Africa.The butter is extracted via a lengthy, mainly manual process from the nut. The pure butter is used for many purposes particularly as an ingredient in cosmetics and chocolate. It is particulary viable in cosmetics because of its natural moisturizing, nourishing and healing benefits on the skin or hair. Other uses of the butter include being used as a fuel and as an nourishing ingredient in food recipes.
Many cosmetic companies have been increasingly using the butter in their creams. lotions and many other products. Many people have taken to purchasing 100% unrefined butter in order to create their own skin nourishing creams or to use as is. There are many sources for products just a quick search on google will show up a multitude of retailers and wholesalers all eager to supply their products.
Shea Butter is excellent as the following:
Preventing Stretch Marks
Treating Tough or Rough Skin
Healing of Dry, Damaged or Inflamed Skin (inc Eczema)
Dry Scalp and many others as well
Shea Butter is also popular in the production of chocolate as a substitute for Cocoa Butter