Shaanxi Yuanjian Biological Technology Co.,Ltd
Manufacturer Add: Industrial Park in Wugong County, Xianyang City, Shaanxi Province, China.
100% Pure Nature Jasmine Absolute Oil For Cosmetic Use
Model NO.: W8001NA
Raw Material: Plants
CAS No: 8022-96-6
Fema No: 2598
Einecs No: 283-993-5
Extraction Type: Solvent Extraction
Part Used: Jasmin Flower
Appearance: Light Brown Liquid
Odour: Fresh Jasmine Flower Fragrance
Export Markets: Global
Packing: Net Weight 1 Liter Per Aluminum Bottle
Standard: ISO KOSHER
1. Description: 100% pure nature jasmine absolute oil for comestic use
Model No.: W8001NA
Type: Absolute Oil
Meets the standards of ISO
Appearance: Light brown clear liquid
Jasmine plant belongs to the Oleaceae family. It has proved its effectiveness in combatingdepression.
Jasmine plant was originally grown in China and Northern India. Moors brought the Jasmine flowers to Spain.
Jasmine is an evergreen plant that usually grows up to 3 meters.
It boasts ofits gorgeous star shaped white flowers.
The flowers are produced in clusters of 3-12 together, strongly scented, The flowers open at night,
and close in the morning.
|Lead (Pb)||Heavy metal (Pb)||Dissolubility||Arsenic content (As)||Solvent Residue|
|Jasmine Absolute||≤ 5 mg/kg||≤ 1 mg/kg||1ml sample dissolves in 3ml ethanol (90%), clear solution||≤ 3 mg/kg||≤ 0.5%|
Jasmine oil starts it journey as a 'concrete', which is made by solvent extraction, after which an 'absolute' is obtained
from the concrete, by separation with alcohol. The essential oil is then produced off the absolute by steam distillation.
1,000 lbs of flowers yield approximately one pound of liquid concrete, which yields 0.2% aromatic molecules.
There are well over 100 constituents found in jasmine oil, but the main chemical components are benzyl acetate,
linalool, benzyl alcohol, indole, benzyl benzoate, cis-jasmone, geraniol, methyl anthranilate and trace amounts of
p. cresol, farnesol, cis-3-hexenyl benzoate, eugenol, nerol, ceosol, benzoic acid, benzaldehyde, y-terpineol,
nerolidol, isohytol, phytol etc.
Jasmine Sambac Absolute oil is used in floral, tea-like, formulations; Strawberry, raspberry,and tropical fruit;
In floral,Jasmine-like,compounds for alcoholic & cosmetic perfumery
Not to be used during pregnancy; can induce contractions.
Dilute prior to using.
A patch test should be performed before use for those with sensitive skin.