Manufacturer Add: Industrial Park in Wugong County, Xianyang City, Shaanxi Province, China.
100% Pure Cold-pressed Sacha Inchi Seeds Oil,free Sample Wholesale Sacha Inchi Oil
Part of plant used: Seeds
Appearance: Light yellow liquid
Extraction method: Cold-pressed
Content:93% unsaturated fatty acids,6.20% saturated fatty acids
Sacha inchi oil is an excellent vegetable oil for domestic, industrial, medicinal and cosmetic uses. It is very rich in unsaturated fatty acids (93%) and has the lowest content of saturated fatty acids (6.20%), surpassing the characteristics of the oils used in the worldwide human consumption.
The two fatty acids Alpha Linolenic Linoleic Omega-3 and Omega-6 (84%),of its composition are very important for controlling and reducing the cholesterol levels. They also help to form the nerve tissue (myelination) ,eye tissues and the structure of cell membranes. These fatty acids are also involved in other important functions in a direct way: the regulation of blood pressure, immune functions.
Its components (unsaturated fatty acids and vitamins) are also widely used in the cosmetics industry. Sacha inch oil restructure and protects the skin, hair and nails, limiting dehydration, strengthening and rebuilding its natural barriers.
Its external use is indicated for sensitive skin, dry, including inflammation and irritation, and for dry or damaged hair. Vitamin E is an active component for regeneration and unsaturated fatty acids nourish, treat and prevent the problems of skin and hair.
Shipping & Storage:
Delivery:Sea/Air Shipping & International Express
Shipping Time: 2-3 working days after payment
Package: 30ml /50ml/100ml: amber glass bottles, 1kg/5kg: aluminum drum
25kg: plastic barrel (30cm*26cm*42cm), 180kg: tinning iron drum (56cm2*90cm)
Storage: Kept away from strong light and heat.
Shelf Life: 24 months