Shaanxi Yuanjian Biological Technology Co.,Ltd
Manufacturer Add: Industrial Park in Wugong County, Xianyang City, Shaanxi Province, China.
100% Pure Cold Press Virgin Coconut Oil For Skin Care
Extraction Type:Solvent Extraction
Active Ingredient:Caproic Acid
Grade:Food and Cosmetic Grade
Test Method:by UV HPLC
Standard:ISO 9001, Kosher Certificate
Coconut oil, or copra oil, is an edible oil extracted from the kernel or meat of mature organic coconuts harvested from the coconut palm (Cocos nucifera). It has various applications and benefits. Because of its high saturated fat content, it is slow to oxidize and, thus, resistant to rancidification, lasting up to six months at 24 °C (75 °F) without spoiling.
1. Coconut Oil
2. Botanical Source: Coconut
3. Part Used: Fruit
4. Active Ingredient: Caproic Acid
5. Test Method: HPLC
6. Certification: ISO, GMP, HACCP, HALAL, KOSHER
Virgin Coconut Oil is rich in medium chain fatty acids, particularly Lauric Acid. Lauric acid is the same fatty acid found in mother's milk that provides immunity to babies. Among the benefits of VCO ( Virgin Coconut oil ) are it promotes weight-loss by increasing metabolism, boosts the immune system, it has anti-bacterial and anti-viral properties and it has good moisturizing properties as well.
|Moisture & other Volatile matter||0.11%|
|Peroxide value||0.19 meq/100g|
|Color in 1" cell Lovibond Tintometer||0.5|
|Refractive Index at 40 c||1.448|
1. Enhanced spleen and stomach
2. Drive out tapeworm
3. Diuresis detumescence
(1). Applied in food field, it is usually used as food additive;
(2). Applied in health product field
(3). Applied in cosmetic field, as a kind of raw material, it can mix a natural cosmetics.
Packaging & Shipping:
Package: Double plastic bag inside, aluminum foil bag or fiber drum outside.
Delivery Detail: Within one week
Storage: Stored in a clean, cool, dry area; keep away from strong, direct light.
Shelf Life: Two years when properly stored.